?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Substance Abuse [entries|friends|calendar]
0verdose

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

it'll get you drunk! you'll be fucking fat chicks in no time!!! [11 Jun 2005|11:42am]
its hot today....againnnnnnnnnnn

just for the record...
post comment

[11 Jun 2005|11:37am]
I'm still breathing.
1 comment|post comment

dlkfjadlfjaoifdmlkadjflkajdfkladf aFUCKYOUlkjdlfjaljdfalkjf [24 Sep 2003|08:59pm]
that feeling you get when the tips of your fingers are frozen

its cold, fucking freezing

I've decided that I wish not to live past the age of 64
My job has made me paranoid


I'm completely gone
7 comments|post comment

b e a utiful [24 Aug 2003|02:47am]
[ mood | rock'n'roll ]

I think I'll turn myself inside out

3 comments|post comment

[24 Aug 2003|02:38am]
let go


stop beating the fuck out of me

just let it go

you fucking cunt
post comment

[08 Aug 2003|05:14pm]
I notice that you have a problem being honest dear friend.


god I'm in a shit mood now.

I'm pissed off.
2 comments|post comment

[08 Aug 2003|05:11pm]
I got a fucking notice that a check of mine bounced.

Those bloody bastards.

wtf.

that shit never happenes
post comment

how kind of you [07 Aug 2003|06:51pm]
You know its a sad case when you are given a "gift"

and you ask if its been paid for.
post comment

neuron transmitters [05 Aug 2003|08:36pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

Heroin effects manifest themselves in three different forms. Heroin effects attack the body, the mind, and the spirit. The body will begin to wither away, muscles will begin to atrophy, and the user will not be able to ingest or digest food correctly. The mind will no longer function properly; the user will no longer make clear decision. The inner peace of the heroin user will quickly slip through their fingers as they reach for more heroin.

Interesting right.

You should all shoot up and kill yourself

1 comment|post comment

[15 Jul 2003|05:22pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

If I find out that he calls her and he doesn't call me...

thats it... I'm finished with him


off with his fucking head.
2 comments|post comment

[15 Jul 2003|06:09am]
[ mood | crushed ]

As the days go by I miss you even more.
I can't ask any questions regarding when you'll come back though.
Suddenly its doubtful if you'll even return this weekend.
So I sleep
-dreaming dreams of you
so I sit here waiting
-for you to come back

I miss you

and I'm ashamed of myself
because I'm letting myself fall deeper and deeper into this hole

You didn't do this to me
I did it all on my own

I've lost a good friend
deep down inside nothing will be the same

over a guy that I can't even claim as more then just a friend


You are to scared.
You can't make up you're mind

I have bad news for you
You can't have the best of both world


I suppose what comes of this in the end will be for the best.


with or without you.
I can't go on like this forever
post comment

Thats how the shit goes I guess... [08 Jul 2003|10:21pm]
[ mood | horny ]

Life is strange.

I found myself in a position where I was completely begging for sex.




crap.
2 comments|post comment

shutup [25 May 2003|11:27am]
[ mood | awake ]

god of all dreams to have last night I had a dream about catching a baby duck and sneaking it into my bedroom.
It was so darn cute but such a pain in the ass. I guess reality wise I'd never actually sneak a duck into my house and try to keep the damn thing.

My bedroom wasnt where it usually is either. kinda in the kitchen but it was my room?
wow ok. Useless information.

Today I feel slighty lost with my thoughts.
I don't remember what time I went to sleep last night while talking to joel...

Yesterday me and nell went to gibralters and I got a psychic reading done for whatever reason.
The lady told me a bunch of good things opposed to all the bad things she couldnt have "foreseen" she didn't.

I told Joel but I didn't get into detail because he doesnt believe in that crap...

Hey if it were bs it sure did sound good...

Later on we went to hothits and I bought 4 cds.

then....what did we do? We stoped at my sisters house because we had over an hour till cc opened so we sat over there and talked.

for whatever reason we started talking about calls and she told us a few nasty ones.
hooray for that because I love that crap..

I missed uncle ricky and thats sad because hes a crazy ass old man that cracks my shit up.




wow what a long entry. Not like any of you bastards even care. Its bullshit anyways.

something is bugging me....


I guess thats all I can say about that...oh well right?
2 comments|post comment

[25 May 2003|02:08am]
I dont care if I'm complete fucking trashed.
dont fuck with my head.


you get a gigantic FUCK YOU
post comment

the bends [24 May 2003|02:35pm]
where do we go from here?
the words are coming out all wierd
where are you now when i need you?
alone on an aeroplane
falling asleep against the window pane
my blood will THICKEN.

i need to wash myself again to hide all the dirt and pain
i'd be scared that there's nothing underneath
and who are my real friends?
have they all got the bends?
am i really sinking this low?

my baby's got the bends
we don't have any real friends
i'm just lying in a bar with my drip feed on
talking to my girlfriend waiting for something to happen
and i wish it was the sixties
i wish i could be happy
i wish
i wish
i wish that something would happen..

where do we go from here?
the words are coming out all wierd
where are you now when i need you?
they brought in the CIA
the tanks and the whole marines to blow me away
to blow me sky high.

my baby's got the bends
we don't have any real friends
i'm just lying in a bar with my drip feed on
talking to my girlfriend waiting for something to happen
and i wish it was the sixties
i wish i could be happy
i wish
i wish
i wish that something would happen

i want to live and breathe
i want to be part of the human race
post comment

[24 May 2003|01:21pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

Joel is king shit of crap mountain.




enough said.

I'm meeting up with nell at 3:30
I gotta take a shower and do laundry.

we are going to cc.

I hope its good fun
well if we dont go I'll have fun either way
my eye is still blurry

I think I'm dying.

ok I go

I <3 you.
post comment

[23 May 2003|04:56pm]
today was a easy day. I didnt get much sleep last night.

the 3 hours or so that I did get, I spent tossing and turning.
I dont know whats going on tonite.
I misplaced nells pager so yea I dont know if shes working right now or not so...


Its raining cats and dogs right now.
I wish it were nice out

no screw that
I just wish joel was here with me

I'm hungry.
I ate some beef jerky today.
I had some gum too. and water blah blah blah.
I had a total of 4 carbs today.


My mom told me that when I stoped over my sisters she was glad to see me.

She told my mom that I looked good.
I look like I'm losing weight and she liked my hair and how I dont look pasty white like any other time.

aww that makes me happy.
yay for that

someone at work told me I was losing weight too.

hooray for the fat kid!

ok.
I'm gonna go get my eat on.

this time I wont fuck up


la dee da.

joel<3
post comment

[22 May 2003|04:39pm]
I hate myself today.
aksjdfalkjfdalkjdfa
alksdfjal
adlfjkalkfjadlfkjadf lakdfja
dfjklafdj alk lkajdflakjf lkj alkdfj oiajldkfj kj dflkajdflkaujoijrelkmdcm
adfkjadflkj 'aja
'dflkjd f

adksljf lkajdf fuckyou and die
a
adsflkjadflkjadf
alkdfjlakdjf iowe umcaklsudf jiowej c


-devon
post comment

[22 May 2003|07:58am]
I'll hear your song
If you want me to
I'll sing along
And it's a chance I'll have to take
And it's a chance I'll have to break

I'm in love with you
I'm in love with you
I'm in love with you
I'm taking a ride with my best friend
I hope he never lets me down again
I know where he's taking me
Taking me where I wanna be
I'm taking a ride with my best friend

We're flying high
Watching the world pass us by
Never want to come down
Never want to put my feet back down on the ground

I'm taking a ride with my best friend
I hope he never lets me down again
He promised me I'm safe in his houses
As long as I remember who's wearing the trousers
I hope he never lets me down again

We're flying high
Watching the world pass us by
We're flying high
Watching the world pass us by
Never want to come down
Never want to come down
Never want to come down
Never want to put my feet back down on the ground

See the stars, they're shining bright
Everything's all right tonight
See the stars, they're shining bright
Everything's all right tonight



I want to be with you
2 comments|post comment

[21 May 2003|09:55pm]
hung out with nelly and steph
I had a great time.

Steph was walking into the woods and I ran up and pulled down her pants
but her underwear went with them.

She got sad
she thought I took a picture.


ahahhaa
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]